Japan PGA Championship 2018

Tournament Logo

TEE TIMES

  • ROUND 4
  • Updated May.13, 2018 07:54

Unisys Scoring System

  • @: An amateur
  • WD: Withdrawn
  • DQ: Disqualified
GROUP TIME / TEE PLAYER POS START SCORE TODAY HOLE
1 8:30 1H Kenichi KUBOYA JPN  55T 60 +13 +2 FIN
Ippei KOIKE JPN  52T 58T +11 +3 FIN
Seung-Hyuk KIM KOR  57T 58T +14 +6 FIN
2 8:40 1H Masamichi ITO JPN  57T 53T +14 +7 FIN
Daijiro IZUMIDA JPN  37T 53T +4 -3 FIN
Ryoma MIKI JPN  50T 53T +10 +3 FIN
3 8:50 1H Yosuke ASAJI JPN  55T 53T +13 +6 FIN
Angelo QUE PHI  47T 53T +8 +1 FIN
Young-Han SONG KOR  40T 49T +5 -1 FIN
4 9:00 1H Toru NIIDOME JPN  44T 49T +6 0 FIN
Min-Gyu CHO KOR  47T 49T +8 +2 FIN
Masatsugu FUJISHIMA JPN  60 49T +18 +12 FIN
5 9:10 1H Yuta IKEDA JPN  54 44T +12 +7 FIN
Takashi OGISO JPN  57T 44T +14 +9 FIN
Takashi IWAMOTO JPN  50T 44T +10 +5 FIN
6 9:20 1H John-Young KIM USA  44T 44T +6 +1 FIN
Toru NAKAJIMA JPN  40T 44T +5 0 FIN
Ryosuke KINOSHITA JPN  34T 39T +3 -1 FIN
7 9:30 1H Aaron TOWNSEND AUS  40T 39T +5 +1 FIN
Hyun-Woo RYU KOR  23T 39T 0 -4 FIN
Taichi TESHIMA JPN  46 39T +7 +3 FIN
8 9:40 1H Scott STRANGE AUS  40T 39T +5 +1 FIN
Ryo ISHIKAWA JPN  34T 33T +3 0 FIN
Koumei ODA JPN  30T 33T +2 -1 FIN
9 9:50 1H Ryuji MASAOKA JPN  30T 33T +2 -1 FIN
Masayuki FUKAHORI JPN  52T 33T +11 +8 FIN
Nobuhiro MASUDA JPN  37T 33T +4 +1 FIN
10 10:00 1H David OH USA  47T 33T +8 +5 FIN
Shohei KARIMATA JPN  34T 28T +3 +1 FIN
Michio MATSUMURA JPN  23T 28T 0 -2 FIN
11 10:10 1H Shaun NORRIS RSA  18T 28T -1 -3 FIN
Shingo KATAYAMA JPN  18T 28T -1 -3 FIN
Sang-Hyun PARK KOR  30T 28T +2 0 FIN
12 10:20 1H Jung-Gon HWANG KOR  18T 23T -1 -2 FIN
Hiroyuki FUJITA JPN  30T 23T +2 +1 FIN
Juvic PAGUNSAN PHI  23T 23T 0 -1 FIN
13 10:30 1H Wen-Chong LIANG CHN  37T 23T +4 +3 FIN
Thanyakon KHRONGPHA THA  12T 23T -3 -4 FIN
Ryutaro NAGANO JPN  23T 19T 0 0 FIN
14 10:40 1H Ryuko TOKIMATSU JPN  29 19T +1 +1 FIN
Tomoharu OTSUKI JPN  6T 19T -4 -4 FIN
Hiroshi IWATA JPN  23T 19T 0 0 FIN
15 10:50 1H Tatsuya KODAI JPN  6T 16T -4 -3 FIN
Sang-Hee LEE KOR  23T 16T 0 +1 FIN
Seungsu HAN USA  6T 16T -4 -3 FIN
16 11:00 1H Y E YANG KOR  12T 7T -3 -1 FIN
Yusaku MIYAZATO JPN  6T 7T -4 -2 FIN
Brendan JONES AUS  3T 7T -5 -3 FIN
17 11:10 1H Kyung-Tae KIM KOR  18T 7T -1 +1 FIN
Matthew GRIFFIN AUS  3T 7T -5 -3 FIN
Mikiya AKUTSU JPN  6T 7T -4 -2 FIN
18 11:20 1H Mikumu HORIKAWA JPN  12T 7T -3 -1 FIN
Rikuya HOSHINO JPN  6T 7T -4 -2 FIN
Shunya TAKEYASU JPN  12T 7T -3 -1 FIN
19 11:30 1H Kyung-Nam KANG KOR  12T 5T -3 0 FIN
Kunihiro KAMII JPN  12T 5T -3 0 FIN
Yuki INAMORI JPN  3T 3T -5 -1 FIN
20 11:40 1H Toshinori MUTO JPN  18T 3T -1 +3 FIN
Toru TANIGUCHI JPN  WIN 2 -6 -1 FIN
Yoshinori FUJIMOTO JPN  2 1 -6 0 FIN

Advertisement