Mitsui Sumitomo VISA Taiheiyo Masters 2008

Tournament Logo

TEE TIMES

  • ROUND 4
  • Updated Nov.16, 2008 07:49

Unisys Scoring System

  • @: An amateur
  • WD: Withdrawn
  • DQ: Disqualified
GROUP TIME / TEE PLAYER POS START SCORE TODAY HOLE
1 8:10 1H I J JANG KOR  38T 35T -2 0 FIN
Yui UEDA JPN  38T 35T -2 0 FIN
Daisuke MARUYAMA JPN  21T 31T -7 -4 FIN
2 8:20 1H Hirofumi MIYASE JPN  38T 31T -2 +1 FIN
Toru TANIGUCHI JPN  29T 31T -5 -2 FIN
Sushi ISHIGAKI JPN  21T 31T -7 -4 FIN
3 8:30 1H David SMAIL NZL  21T 25T -7 -3 FIN
Hidemasa HOSHINO JPN  29T 25T -5 -1 FIN
Tommy NAKAJIMA JPN  29T 25T -5 -1 FIN
4 8:40 1H Dong-Hwan LEE KOR  36T 25T -3 +1 FIN
Masao NAKAJIMA JPN  38T 25T -2 +2 FIN
Satoru HIROTA JPN  7T 25T -11 -7 FIN
5 8:50 1H Tomohiro KONDO JPN  21T 22T -7 -2 FIN
Shoichi IDEGUCHI JPN  32T 22T -4 +1 FIN
Steven CONRAN AUS  16T 22T -9 -4 FIN
6 9:00 1H Kenichi KUBOYA JPN  11T 18T -10 -4 FIN
Mamoru OSANAI JPN  11T 18T -10 -4 FIN
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA JPN  19T 18T -8 -2 FIN
7 9:10 1H Brandt JOBE USA  19T 18T -8 -2 FIN
Hiroshi IWATA JPN  11T 13T -10 -3 FIN
Koumei ODA JPN  11T 13T -10 -3 FIN
8 9:20 1H Hideto TANIHARA JPN  21T 13T -7 0 FIN
Shintaro KAI JPN  3 13T -14 -7 FIN
Kaname YOKOO JPN  11T 13T -10 -3 FIN
9 9:30 1H Ryuji IMADA JPN  7T 10T -11 -3 FIN
Brendan JONES AUS  7T 10T -11 -3 FIN
Shinichi YOKOTA JPN  26T 10T -6 +2 FIN
10 9:40 1H Michio MATSUMURA JPN  4 4T -13 -4 FIN
S K HO KOR  16T 4T -9 0 FIN
Ryo ISHIKAWA JPN  5T 4T -12 -3 FIN
11 9:50 1H Trevor Immelman RSA  5T 4T -12 -3 FIN
Toshinori MUTO JPN  7T 4T -11 -2 FIN
Hideki KASE JPN  26T 4T -6 +3 FIN
12 10:00 1H Masaya TOMIDA JPN  16T 3 -9 +2 FIN
Shingo KATAYAMA JPN  WIN 2 -16 -3 FIN
Yasuharu IMANO JPN  2 1 -16 -1 FIN
13 8:15 10H Gregory MEYER USA  46 35T -1 +1 FIN
Jun KIKUCHI JPN  36T 35T -3 -1 FIN
Keiichiro FUKABORI JPN  26T 35T -6 -4 FIN
14 8:25 10H Katsumasa MIYAMOTO JPN  32T 35T -4 -2 FIN
Nobuhito SATO JPN  32T 35T -4 -2 FIN
Takao NOGAMI JPN  52T 42 +2 +3 FIN
15 8:35 10H Yusaku MIYAZATO JPN  59 43T +4 +4 FIN
Tadahiro TAKAYAMA JPN  55T 43T +3 +3 FIN
Wei-Tze YEH TPE  55T 43T +3 +3 FIN
16 8:45 10H Hiroyuki FUJITA JPN  50T 43T +1 +1 FIN
Yoshikazu HAKU JPN  38T 43T -2 -2 FIN
Tatsuhiko ICHIHARA JPN  38T 43T -2 -2 FIN
17 8:55 10H Mitsuhiro TATEYAMA JPN  47T 43T 0 0 FIN
Toyokazu FUJISHIMA JPN  38T 43T -2 -2 FIN
Y E YANG KOR  50T 43T +1 +1 FIN
18 9:05 10H Craig PARRY AUS  47T 52T 0 -1 FIN
Chris CAMPBELL AUS  32T 52T -4 -5 FIN
Hisayuki SASAKI JPN  52T 52T +2 +1 FIN
19 9:15 10H Tadahisa INOUE JPN  38T 52T -2 -3 FIN
Takashi KANEMOTO JPN  52T 52T +2 +1 FIN
Tetsuya HARAGUCHI JPN  47T 52T 0 -1 FIN
20 9:25 10H Yoshiaki MANO JPN  60 52T +5 +4 FIN
Kazuhiro YAMASHITA JPN  55T 59T +3 0 FIN
Naomichi Joe OZAKI JPN  61 59T +8 +5 FIN
21 9:35 10H Wayne PERSKE AUS  55T 61 +3 -1 FIN
Paul SHEEHAN AUS  62 62 +10 +5 FIN
 

Advertisement