Mitsui Sumitomo VISA Taiheiyo Masters  2006

Tournament Logo

TEE TIMES

  • ROUND 4
  • Updated Nov.12, 2006 10:05

Unisys Scoring System

  • @: An amateur
  • WD: Withdrawn
  • DQ: Disqualified
GROUP TIME / TEE PLAYER POS START SCORE TODAY HOLE
1 8:00 1H Yoshinobu TSUKADA JPN  49T 45T +5 +2 FIN
Yoshikazu HAKU JPN  6T 22T -8 -5 FIN
Koumei ODA JPN  49T 56T +5 -1 FIN
2 8:10 1H Darren CLARKE NIR  44T 39T +4 +3 FIN
Kazuhiko HOSOKAWA JPN  33 28T -1 +1 FIN
Tatsuhiko TAKAHASHI JPN  51T 49T +6 +2 FIN
3 8:20 1H Dinesh CHAND FIJ  51T 53T +6 +1 FIN
Kiyoshi MUROTA JPN  15T 10T -5 +1 FIN
Masaya TOMIDA JPN  28T 22T -2 +1 FIN
4 8:30 1H Masashi OZAKI JPN  28T 22T -2 +1 FIN
Hirofumi MIYASE JPN  34T 15T 0 +4 FIN
Yoshiaki MANO JPN  28T 28T -2 0 FIN
5 8:40 1H Katsunori KUWABARA JPN  36T 33T +1 +2 FIN
Hideto TANIHARA JPN  8T 22T -7 -4 FIN
Hidemasa HOSHINO JPN  19T 15T -4 0 FIN
6 8:50 1H Yusaku MIYAZATO JPN  8T 22T -7 -4 FIN
Hideki KASE JPN  15T 15T -5 -1 FIN
Kaname YOKOO JPN  28T 33T -2 -1 FIN
7 9:00 1H Tatsuya SATO JPN  36T 22T +1 +4 FIN
Ryuji IMADA JPN  24T 28T -3 -1 FIN
Craig JONES AUS  8T 15T -7 -3 FIN
8 9:10 1H Takuya TANIGUCHI JPN  24T 28T -3 -1 FIN
Mitsuhiro TATEYAMA JPN  6T 6T -8 -1 FIN
Kiyoshi MAITA JPN  19T 15T -4 0 FIN
9 9:20 1H Wei-Tze YEH TPE  19T 5 -4 +4 FIN
Toru SUZUKI JPN  14 6T -6 +1 FIN
Tommy NAKAJIMA JPN  WIN 10T -13 -7 FIN
10 9:30 1H Keiichiro FUKABORI JPN  3T 10T -9 -3 FIN
Toru TANIGUCHI JPN  2 6T -12 -5 FIN
Nobuhito SATO JPN  36T 33T +1 +2 FIN
11 9:40 1H Shingo KATAYAMA JPN  3T 2 -9 +1 FIN
Makoto INOUE JPN  3T 1 -9 +3 FIN
Ryoken KAWAGISHI JPN  8T 13T -7 -2 FIN
12 9:50 1H Ryuichi ODA JPN  15T 13T -5 0 FIN
Shinichi YOKOTA JPN  19T 15T -4 0 FIN
Mamoru OSANAI JPN  8T 15T -7 -3 FIN
13 10:00 1H Sergio GARCIA ESP  19T 3T -4 +5 FIN
Daisuke MARUYAMA JPN  8T 6T -7 0 FIN
Katsumasa MIYAMOTO JPN  15T 3T -5 +4 FIN
14 8:15 10H Katsumune IMAI JPN  44T 39T +4 +3 FIN
Keng-Chi LIN TPE  56T 45T +7 +4 FIN
David SMAIL NZL  24T 28T -3 -1 FIN
15 8:25 10H Wayne PERSKE AUS  44T 45T +4 +1 FIN
Toshimitsu IZAWA JPN  40T 45T +2 -1 FIN
Tetsuji HIRATSUKA JPN  24T 33T -3 -2 FIN
16 8:35 10H Shigeru NONAKA JPN  34T 42T 0 -2 FIN
Brendan JONES AUS  42T 56T +3 -3 FIN
Yasuharu IMANO JPN  56T 59T +7 0 FIN
17 8:45 10H Hiroyuki FUJITA JPN  40T 42T +2 0 FIN
Nobuhiro MASUDA JPN  44T 39T +4 +3 FIN
Toshinori MUTO JPN  42T 38 +3 +3 FIN
18 8:55 10H Scott LAYCOCK AUS  36T 42T +1 -1 FIN
@Yuki ITO JPN  61T 63T +9 +1 FIN
Dong-Hwan LEE KOR  64T 59T +11 +4 FIN
19 9:05 10H Azuma YANO JPN  51T 49T +6 +2 FIN
Hisayuki SASAKI JPN  64T 53T +11 +6 FIN
Takuya SAITO JPN  64T 63T +11 +3 FIN
20 9:15 10H Won Joon LEE AUS  28T 33T -2 -1 FIN
Jong-Duck KIM KOR  51T 59T +6 -1 FIN
I J JANG KOR  44T 49T +4 0 FIN
21 9:25 10H Gregory MEYER USA  51T 56T +6 0 FIN
Chris CAMPBELL AUS  61T 63T +9 +1 FIN
Tatsuhiko ICHIHARA JPN  61T 49T +9 +5 FIN
22 9:35 10H Steven CONRAN AUS  56T 66 +7 -2 FIN
Takao NOGAMI JPN  60 59T +8 +1 FIN
Tsuyoshi YONEYAMA JPN  56T 53T +7 +2 FIN

Advertisement