Dunlop Phoenix Tournament 1999

TEE TIMES

  • ROUND 4
  • Updated Mar.25, 2015 17:47

Unisys Scoring System

  • @: An amateur
  • WD: Withdrawn
  • DQ: Disqualified
GROUP TIME / TEE PLAYER POS START SCORE TODAY HOLE
1 8:15 1H Jose Maria OLAZABAL ESP  32T 35T +3 0 FIN
Kazuhiro TAKAMI JPN  60 35T +11 +8 FIN
Shingo KATAYAMA JPN  26T 35T +2 -1 FIN
2 8:25 1H Saburo FUJIKI JPN  37T 35T +4 +1 FIN
Kenichi KUBOYA JPN  45T 35T +6 +3 FIN
Tsuyoshi YONEYAMA JPN  19T 31T -1 -3 FIN
3 8:35 1H Taichi TESHIMA JPN  37T 31T +4 +2 FIN
Keiichiro FUKABORI JPN  52T 31T +8 +6 FIN
Chang-Ting YEH TPE  37T 31T +4 +2 FIN
4 8:45 1H Masashi OZAKI JPN  37T 24T +4 +3 FIN
Tommy NAKAJIMA JPN  25 24T +1 0 FIN
Katsunori KUWABARA JPN  14 24T -3 -4 FIN
5 8:55 1H Hajime MESHIAI JPN  26T 24T +2 +1 FIN
Kazuhiko HOSOKAWA JPN  15T 24T -2 -3 FIN
ANDREW COLTART SCO  19T 24T -1 -2 FIN
6 9:05 1H Yasuharu IMANO JPN  26T 24T +2 +1 FIN
Greg NORMAN AUS  4T 22T -8 -8 FIN
Satoshi HIGASHI JPN  19T 22T -1 -1 FIN
7 9:15 1H Lee Westwood ENG  4T 15T -8 -7 FIN
Hisayuki SASAKI JPN  23T 15T 0 +1 FIN
Darren CLARKE NIR  15T 15T -2 -1 FIN
8 9:25 1H Nobumitsu YUHARA JPN  13 15T -4 -3 FIN
Tze-Chung CHEN TPE  26T 15T +2 +3 FIN
Todd HAMILTON USA  19T 15T -1 0 FIN
9 9:35 1H Toru SUZUKI JPN  32T 15T +3 +4 FIN
MATTHEW GOGGIN ----  15T 13T -2 0 FIN
Ryoken KAWAGISHI JPN  32T 13T +3 +5 FIN
10 9:45 1H Retief Goosen RSA  11T 11T -5 -2 FIN
Masahiro KURAMOTO JPN  23T 11T 0 +3 FIN
Tsukasa WATANABE JPN  9T 10 -6 -2 FIN
11 9:55 1H Toshimitsu IZAWA JPN  7T 9 -7 -2 FIN
Kaname YOKOO JPN  7T 6T -7 -1 FIN
Hiroyuki FUJITA JPN  11T 6T -5 +1 FIN
12 10:05 1H Naomichi Joe OZAKI JPN  4T 6T -8 -2 FIN
SHUSAKU SUGIMOTO JPN  15T 3T -2 +5 FIN
Hidemichi TANAKA JPN  9T 3T -6 +1 FIN
13 10:15 1H Shigeki MARUYAMA JPN  3 3T -13 -6 FIN
Sergio GARCIA ESP  2 1T -14 -4 FIN
Thomas Bjorn DEN  WIN 1T -14 -4 FIN
14 8:30 10H Brian WATTS USA  32T 40T +3 -1 FIN
David ISHII USA  55T 40T +9 +5 FIN
Brandt JOBE USA  32T 40T +3 -1 FIN
15 8:40 10H David SMAIL NZL  42T 40T +5 +1 FIN
Kiyoshi MAITA JPN  37T 40T +4 0 FIN
Jong-Duck KIM KOR  42T 40T +5 +1 FIN
16 8:50 10H Jeev Milkha SINGH IND  26T 40T +2 -2 FIN
Nobuhito SATO JPN  45T 40T +6 +2 FIN
David Howell ENG  26T 48T +2 -3 FIN
17 9:00 10H Yoshi MIZUMAKI JPN  50T 48T +7 +2 FIN
Shigemasa HIGAKI JPN  50T 48T +7 +2 FIN
Zaw MOE MYA  55T 51T +9 +3 FIN
18 9:10 10H Jean VAN DE VELDE FRA  52T 51T +8 +2 FIN
Katsuyoshi TOMORI JPN  45T 51T +6 0 FIN
Kohki IDOKI JPN  45T 51T +6 0 FIN
19 9:20 10H Katsunari TAKAHASHI JPN  55T 51T +9 +3 FIN
Seiki OKUDA JPN  42T 56T +5 -2 FIN
Mitsutaka KUSAKABE JPN  45T 56T +6 -1 FIN
20 9:30 10H Steven CONRAN AUS  61 56T +14 +7 FIN
Toru TANIGUCHI JPN  52T 59 +8 0 FIN
Masayuki KAWAMURA JPN  58T 60T +10 +1 FIN
21 9:40 10H Frankie MINOZA PHI  62 60T +15 +6 FIN
Graham Marsh AUS  58T 60T +10 +1 FIN
Yoshinori KANEKO JPN  63T 60T +16 +7 FIN
22 9:50 10H PETER MCWHINNEY AUS  63T 64 +16 +4 FIN
Tatsuo TAKASAKI JPN  66 65T +17 +2 FIN
Toshiaki ODATE JPN  63T 65T +16 +1 FIN

Advertisement