Tokai Classic 1999

TEE TIMES

  • ROUND 4
  • Updated

Unisys Scoring System

  • @: An amateur
  • WD: Withdrawn
  • DQ: Disqualified
GROUP TIME / TEE PLAYER POS START SCORE TODAY HOLE
1 7:15 1H Nobuaki Ono JPN  66 68 +8 +1 FIN
Toshiaki ODATE JPN  62 67 +5 -1 FIN
 
2 7:22 1H Osamu YAMAGUCHI JPN  68 66 +11 +6 FIN
Satoru HIROTA JPN  67 62T +9 +6 FIN
Yasunori IDA JPN  63T 62T +6 +3 FIN
3 7:31 1H Yoshimitsu FUKUZAWA JPN  65 62T +7 +4 FIN
Takenori HIRAISHI JPN  46T 62T +1 -2 FIN
Yoshinori KANEKO JPN  42T 55T 0 -2 FIN
4 7:40 1H Saburo FUJIKI JPN  42T 55T 0 -2 FIN
Shinichi YOKOTA JPN  51T 55T +2 0 FIN
Dinesh CHAND FIJ  42T 55T 0 -2 FIN
5 7:49 1H Tommy NAKAJIMA JPN  28T 55T -2 -4 FIN
Yoshi MIZUMAKI JPN  51T 55T +2 0 FIN
Shoichi KUWABARA JPN  51T 55T +2 0 FIN
6 7:58 1H Tateo Jet OZAKI JPN  46T 54 +1 0 FIN
Richard BACKWELL AUS  21T 52T -4 -4 FIN
Akihito YOKOYAMA JPN  25T 52T -3 -3 FIN
7 8:07 1H TERRY PRICE AUS  57T 42T +3 +4 FIN
Tatsuo TAKASAKI JPN  51T 42T +2 +3 FIN
Kazumasa SAKAITANI JPN  28T 42T -2 -1 FIN
8 8:16 1H Kazuhiro FUKUNAGA JPN  35T 42T -1 0 FIN
Noboru Fujiike JPN  35T 42T -1 0 FIN
TZE-MING CHEN TPE  25T 42T -3 -2 FIN
9 8:30 1H Nozomi KAWAHARA JPN  57T 42T +3 +4 FIN
Tsutomu HIGA JPN  61 42T +4 +5 FIN
Toshio OZAKI JPN  51T 42T +2 +3 FIN
10 8:39 1H Toru SUZUKI JPN  46T 42T +1 +2 FIN
Tetsuya HARAGUCHI JPN  57T 29T +3 +5 FIN
Chin-Sheng Hsieh TPE  46T 29T +1 +3 FIN
11 8:48 1H PETER MCWHINNEY AUS  35T 29T -1 +1 FIN
David SMAIL NZL  14T 29T -6 -4 FIN
Shigemasa HIGAKI JPN  18T 29T -5 -3 FIN
12 8:57 1H Taichi TESHIMA JPN  14T 29T -6 -4 FIN
Yoshitaka YAMAMOTO JPN  51T 29T +2 +4 FIN
SHIGENORI MORI JPN  63T 29T +6 +8 FIN
13 9:06 1H Jun KIKUCHI JPN  25T 29T -3 -1 FIN
Ryoken KAWAGISHI JPN  28T 29T -2 0 FIN
Toru TANIGUCHI JPN  35T 29T -1 +1 FIN
14 9:15 1H Mitsutaka KUSAKABE JPN  46T 29T +1 +3 FIN
Naoki HATTORI JPN  28T 29T -2 0 FIN
Hisayuki SASAKI JPN  35T 26T -1 +2 FIN
15 9:24 1H Eiji MIZOGUCHI JPN  28T 26T -2 +1 FIN
Akinori TANI JPN  57T 26T +3 +6 FIN
Takashi KANEMOTO JPN  21T 20T -4 0 FIN
16 9:33 1H Masanori KOBAYASHI JPN  18T 20T -5 -1 FIN
Kiyoshi MUROTA JPN  21T 20T -4 0 FIN
Mitsuo HARADA JPN  14T 20T -6 -2 FIN
17 9:47 1H Kenichi KUBOYA JPN  28T 20T -2 +2 FIN
Yasuharu IMANO JPN  42T 20T 0 +4 FIN
Naomichi Joe OZAKI JPN  7T 18T -9 -4 FIN
18 9:56 1H SHUSAKU SUGIMOTO JPN  35T 18T -1 +4 FIN
Masahiro KURAMOTO JPN  21T 14T -4 +2 FIN
Katsunori KUWABARA JPN  10T 14T -8 -2 FIN
19 10:05 1H STEWART GINN AUS  7T 14T -9 -3 FIN
Kazuhiro TAKAMI JPN  14T 14T -6 0 FIN
Hirofumi MIYASE JPN  6 8T -10 -3 FIN
20 10:14 1H Ikuo SHIRAHAMA JPN  13 8T -7 0 FIN
Shigeki MARUYAMA JPN  7T 8T -9 -2 FIN
Kiyoshi MAITA JPN  28T 8T -2 +5 FIN
21 10:23 1H Nobumitsu YUHARA JPN  10T 8T -8 -1 FIN
Hideki KASE JPN  18T 8T -5 +2 FIN
Masayuki KAWAMURA JPN  10T 6T -8 0 FIN
22 10:32 1H Tze-Chung CHEN TPE  35T 6T -1 +7 FIN
Vijay SINGH FIJ  2 5 -13 -4 FIN
Kaname YOKOO JPN  WIN 3T -14 -3 FIN
23 10:41 1H Toshimitsu IZAWA JPN  3T 3T -12 -1 FIN
Stewart Cink USA  3T 2 -12 0 FIN
Shingo KATAYAMA JPN  3T 1 -12 +1 FIN

Advertisement